Skip to content

26 Williams Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2001

Property Information

Block20501
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,206
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,400
52%
Improvement Value:$89,500
48%
Total Assessment$187,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,196-0.6%
2024$4,222+40.1%
2023$3,014-0.4%
2022$3,025+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000334-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5819, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900