Skip to content

70 Williams Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2015

Property Information

Block20501
Lot84
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-BT-F-2U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,190
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
36%
Improvement Value:$194,400
64%
Total Assessment$302,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,753-0.6%
2024$6,795+40.1%
2023$4,851-0.4%
2022$4,869+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9065, Page 819Recorded9/28/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042655-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 8420, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912