Skip to content

224 Ege Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2025

Property Information

Block20901
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page209

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,300
40%
Improvement Value:$134,200
60%
Total Assessment$223,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,991-0.6%
2024$5,022+40.1%
2023$3,585-0.4%
2022$3,598+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 9940, Page 338Recorded11/6/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008692-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 5764, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900