Skip to content

189 Ege Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$501,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2025

Property Information

Block20902
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page209

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
36%
Improvement Value:$196,800
64%
Total Assessment$306,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,851-0.6%
2024$6,894+40.1%
2023$4,921-0.4%
2022$4,939+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$501,000
Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 9898, Page 585Recorded5/8/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000074-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4722, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900