Skip to content

141 Ege Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 7, 2017

Property Information

Block21003
Lot6.01
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page210

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-D-2U-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,196
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
20%
Improvement Value:$387,500
80%
Total Assessment$482,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,774-0.6%
2024$10,842+84.6%
2023$5,874-0.4%
2022$5,896+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9193, Page 919NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/17/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9027, Page 508NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/16/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 7819, Page 32