Skip to content

189 South St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 1998

Property Information

Block2104
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,800
45%
Improvement Value:$261,800
55%
Total Assessment$475,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,620-0.6%
2024$10,687+40.1%
2023$7,629-0.4%
2022$7,657+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021111-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5270, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960