Skip to content

246 South St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$970,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 2021

Property Information

Block2105
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-BF-2U-G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,691
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,000
31%
Improvement Value:$486,100
69%
Total Assessment$701,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,656-0.6%
2024$15,754+40.1%
2023$11,246-0.4%
2022$11,288+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$970,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,691DeedBook 9584, Page 27NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/24/2021

Foreclosure Case F-017278-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002