Skip to content

111 Virginia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$402,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2021

Property Information

Block21102
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page211

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
32%
Improvement Value:$208,000
68%
Total Assessment$308,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,878-0.6%
2024$6,921+40.1%
2023$4,940-0.4%
2022$4,959+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 9561, Page 18Recorded5/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9062, Page 984Recorded9/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-029642-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000
DeedBook 7430, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912