Skip to content

303 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2022

Property Information

Block21304
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page213

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,074
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,800
15%
Improvement Value:$486,800
85%
Total Assessment$574,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,831-0.6%
2024$12,911+93.6%
2023$6,668-0.4%
2022$6,693+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000
Sq Ft3,074DeedBook 9669, Page 870Recorded5/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft3,074DeedBook 9434, Page 390Recorded9/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-043125-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 7727, Page 65

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005