Skip to content

160 Carteret Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$710,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2023

Property Information

Block21402
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,363
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
18%
Improvement Value:$426,600
82%
Total Assessment$521,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,961-0.6%
2024$8,011+40.1%
2023$5,718-0.4%
2022$5,740+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$710,000
Sq Ft3,363DeedBook 9785, Page 676Recorded11/16/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9206, Page 350Recorded6/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003252-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 8652, Page 754

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905