Skip to content

175 Randolph Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2018

Property Information

Block21403
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage897
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,500
38%
Improvement Value:$161,200
62%
Total Assessment$260,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,821-0.6%
2024$5,858+40.1%
2023$4,182-0.4%
2022$4,197+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 9149, Page 426

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft947DeedBook 9149, Page 426Recorded10/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036859-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 8792, Page 428

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900