Skip to content

232 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2021

Property Information

Block21403
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page214

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,800
39%
Improvement Value:$126,400
61%
Total Assessment$208,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,649-0.6%
2024$4,678+40.1%
2023$3,340-0.4%
2022$3,352+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000
Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 9636, Page 536Recorded2/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 9487, Page 896Recorded5/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,724DeedBook 9440, Page 668Recorded10/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025486-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$268,500
DeedBook 8541, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905