Skip to content

210 Cambridge Ave.(Block 2203 Lot 12)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2020
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2022

Property Information

Block2203
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$25,573-0.4%
2022$25,668+281.2%
2021$6,733+3.5%
2020$6,506-26.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 9199, Page 737Recorded5/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 9127, Page 557Recorded6/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049357-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 7982, Page 140