Skip to content

172 Culver Ave.(Unit C0204)Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$297,500
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2011

Property Information

Block22101
Lot12
QualifierC0204
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class---
Description5S-B-39U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,321
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
20%
Improvement Value:$274,400
80%
Total Assessment$344,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,690-0.6%
2024$7,739+40.1%
2023$5,524-0.4%
2022$5,545+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001361-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$297,500
DeedBook 8791, Page 85

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007