Skip to content

269 Grant Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2013

Last Sale Price
$138,454
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2021

Property Information

Block22202
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,498
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
19%
Improvement Value:$404,900
81%
Total Assessment$498,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,140-0.6%
2024$11,210+40.1%
2023$8,002-0.4%
2022$8,032+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,454
Sq Ft3,498DeedBook 8594, Page 151Recorded7/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 9144, Page 928

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9144, Page 928Recorded9/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027191-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2013