Skip to content

299 Bergen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1924
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2023

Property Information

Block22404
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page224

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-A-10U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,600
42%
Improvement Value:$172,900
58%
Total Assessment$299,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,688-0.6%
2024$6,730+40.1%
2023$4,804-0.4%
2022$4,822+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010336-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000
DeedBook 9797, Page 447Recorded1/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
DeedBook 9797, Page 442Recorded1/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-017453-19

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924