Skip to content

91 Kearney Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2024

Property Information

Block22502
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,047
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
26%
Improvement Value:$246,000
74%
Total Assessment$334,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,458-0.6%
2024$7,505+40.1%
2023$5,357-0.4%
2022$5,377+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9140, Page 315Recorded8/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 9140, Page 315

Foreclosure Case F-048401-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900