Skip to content

131 Kearney Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2024

Property Information

Block22502
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,127
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$84,200
26%
Improvement Value:$242,100
74%
Total Assessment$326,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,286-0.6%
2024$7,332+40.1%
2023$5,234-0.4%
2022$5,253+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft2,127DeedBook 9628, Page 769Recorded1/9/2022

Foreclosure Case F-045887-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 7369, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910