Skip to content

61 Orient Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2016

Property Information

Block22605
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page226

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,210
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
24%
Improvement Value:$279,600
76%
Total Assessment$367,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,729-0.6%
2024$3,752+40.1%
2023$2,679-0.4%
2022$2,689+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9164, Page 809Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001931-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$384,400
DeedBook 7727, Page 338

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903