Skip to content

189-191 Arlington AvenueJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$870,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2024

Property Information

Block22702
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,810
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,800
32%
Improvement Value:$267,200
68%
Total Assessment$393,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,776-0.6%
2024$8,831+40.1%
2023$6,304-0.4%
2022$6,327+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$870,000
Sq Ft2,810DeedBook 9849, Page 29Recorded9/18/2024

Foreclosure Case F-011228-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-030946-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000
DeedBook 8212, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910