Skip to content

2026 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2002

Property Information

Block23001
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page230

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BTBD1UH-CBG1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,700
32%
Improvement Value:$150,200
68%
Total Assessment$219,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,910-0.6%
2024$4,941+40.1%
2023$3,527-0.4%
2022$3,540+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034000-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6045, Page 263Recorded9/13/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4282, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$34,150
DeedBook 3261, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958