Skip to content

124 Grant Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1903

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2018

Property Information

Block23101
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page231

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,800
47%
Improvement Value:$85,900
53%
Total Assessment$161,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,611-0.6%
2024$3,633+40.1%
2023$2,594-0.4%
2022$2,603+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 9158, Page 97Recorded11/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015084-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$148,700
DeedBook 7564, Page 263

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1903