Skip to content

291 M.L. King Drive

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2006

Property Information

Block23102
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page231

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,400
23%
Improvement Value:$389,000
77%
Total Assessment$504,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,263-0.6%
2024$11,334+40.1%
2023$8,091-0.4%
2022$8,121+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004476-24

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel