Skip to content

142 Myrtle Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2020

Property Information

Block23202
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page232

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
36%
Improvement Value:$144,000
64%
Total Assessment$224,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,020-0.6%
2024$5,051+40.1%
2023$3,606-0.4%
2022$3,619+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 9389, Page 313Recorded3/21/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$191,835

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9185, Page 316Recorded3/8/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,840DeedBook 9185, Page 811Recorded3/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-049907-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 7626, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906