Skip to content

146 Myrtle Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2005

Property Information

Block23202
Lot71
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page232

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
36%
Improvement Value:$150,400
64%
Total Assessment$235,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,256-0.6%
2024$5,289+40.1%
2023$3,776-0.4%
2022$3,790+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021283-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 7512, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910