Skip to content

155 Myrtle Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2018

Property Information

Block23203
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page232

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,576
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,600
29%
Improvement Value:$200,200
71%
Total Assessment$283,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,337-0.6%
2024$6,377+40.1%
2023$4,552-0.4%
2022$4,569+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009344-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5572, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910