Skip to content

183 Wegman Pkwy.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2021

Property Information

Block25001
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,590
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
26%
Improvement Value:$256,300
74%
Total Assessment$346,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,733-0.6%
2024$7,781+40.1%
2023$5,555-0.4%
2022$5,575+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$368,500
Sq Ft2,590DeedBook 9580, Page 986Recorded7/14/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012381-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,680DeedBook 9216, Page 705Recorded7/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 9216, Page 705

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 8763, Page 374

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920