Skip to content

149 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2010

Property Information

Block23302
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page233

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F+B-2U-G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage3,660
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
21%
Improvement Value:$334,600
79%
Total Assessment$423,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,459-0.6%
2024$9,518+40.1%
2023$6,795-0.4%
2022$6,820+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008990-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8748, Page 858

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004