Skip to content

35 Randolph Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$645,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2018

Property Information

Block23303
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page233

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,575
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,700
22%
Improvement Value:$364,000
78%
Total Assessment$466,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,421-0.6%
2024$10,487+40.1%
2023$7,486-0.4%
2022$7,514+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,575DeedBook 9334, Page 970Recorded8/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9166, Page 170Recorded12/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020703-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007