Skip to content

204 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2017

Property Information

Block23405
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page234

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,943
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
31%
Improvement Value:$193,600
69%
Total Assessment$280,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,266-0.6%
2024$6,305+40.1%
2023$4,501-0.4%
2022$4,518+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9222, Page 116Recorded7/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9185, Page 354Recorded3/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012426-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9052, Page 66Recorded7/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9052, Page 62Recorded7/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 7079, Page 100

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910