Skip to content

214 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2024

Property Information

Block23405
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page234

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
33%
Improvement Value:$175,100
67%
Total Assessment$262,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,853-0.6%
2024$5,889+40.1%
2023$4,204-0.4%
2022$4,220+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 9878, Page 669Recorded2/10/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009491-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 8720, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909