Skip to content

224 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$442,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2019

Property Information

Block23405
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page234

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
39%
Improvement Value:$135,200
61%
Total Assessment$222,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,962-0.6%
2024$4,993+40.1%
2023$3,564-0.4%
2022$3,577+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$442,000
Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 9430, Page 993Recorded9/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9286, Page 57Recorded2/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030171-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4551, Page 292

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909