Skip to content

238 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2008

Property Information

Block23405
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page234

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,000
28%
Improvement Value:$223,500
72%
Total Assessment$310,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,933-0.6%
2024$6,977+40.1%
2023$4,980-0.4%
2022$4,999+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003994-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000
DeedBook 8646, Page 404

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909