Skip to content

164 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2021

Property Information

Block23501
Lot84
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page235

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
34%
Improvement Value:$160,600
66%
Total Assessment$243,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,433-0.6%
2024$5,467+40.1%
2023$3,903-0.4%
2022$3,917+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 9606, Page 713Recorded10/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9367, Page 830Recorded12/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-006299-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909