Skip to content

178 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2024

Property Information

Block23501
Lot91
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page235

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
21%
Improvement Value:$302,300
79%
Total Assessment$385,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,597-0.6%
2024$8,651+40.1%
2023$6,175-0.4%
2022$6,199+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 9819, Page 326Recorded4/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9363, Page 333Recorded12/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9166, Page 253Recorded12/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003176-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919