Skip to content

173 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2025

Property Information

Block23502
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page235

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,000
21%
Improvement Value:$325,800
79%
Total Assessment$414,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,262-0.6%
2024$9,321+129.8%
2023$4,057-0.4%
2022$4,072+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 9907, Page 434Recorded6/18/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002425-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$765,000
Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 9714, Page 591Recorded12/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 9519, Page 131Recorded11/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft1,776DeedBook 9465, Page 679Recorded1/21/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909