Skip to content

30 Wilkinson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2023

Last Sale Price
$1,268,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2023

Property Information

Block23702
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page237

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-2U-G2
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,005
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$284,000
39%
Improvement Value:$627,900
87%
Total Assessment$723,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,156-0.6%
2024$16,257+1401.5%
2023$1,083-0.4%
2022$1,087+4.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,268,000
Sq Ft3,005DeedBook 9770, Page 726Recorded9/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007403-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2023

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000
DeedBook 9591, Page 496Recorded8/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9105, Page 298Recorded3/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 8923, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8923, Page 229Recorded7/29/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8683, Page 165Recorded8/25/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 3969, Page 306