Skip to content

23 Wegman Pkwy.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1926

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2025

Property Information

Block24103
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page241

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-2U-H-B-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
27%
Improvement Value:$260,100
73%
Total Assessment$358,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,996-0.6%
2024$8,047+40.1%
2023$5,744-0.4%
2022$5,765+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000
Sq Ft2,392DeedBook 9881, Page 56Recorded2/21/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$690,000
Sq Ft2,392DeedBook 9642, Page 931Recorded2/23/2022

Foreclosure Case F-006696-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9149, Page 422Recorded10/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4508, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926