Skip to content

372 Van Nostrand Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$272,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2003

Property Information

Block24704
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page247

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,300
33%
Improvement Value:$179,200
67%
Total Assessment$267,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,973-0.6%
2024$6,011+40.1%
2023$4,291-0.4%
2022$4,307+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002585-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$272,999

From:

To:

DeedBook 7208, Page 12Recorded2/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4642, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3472, Page 835

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926