Skip to content

71 Terrace Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2021

Property Information

Block2501
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-B+F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$298,500
37%
Improvement Value:$497,600
63%
Total Assessment$796,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,426+40.3%
2024$10,995+253.9%
2023$3,107-0.4%
2022$3,119+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004853-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #20061329Sale Date3/6/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 9567, Page 717NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded5/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$384,000
DeedBook 9504, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 8254, Page 89