Skip to content

407 Liberty Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2015

Property Information

Block2503
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,042
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
45%
Improvement Value:$234,400
55%
Total Assessment$424,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,477-0.6%
2024$9,536+40.1%
2023$6,807-0.4%
2022$6,833+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9032, Page 128Recorded4/9/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8967, Page 707Recorded4/15/2014

Foreclosure Case F-045473-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$388,000
DeedBook 8099, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890