Skip to content

59 Dwight St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1916

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$458,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2026

Property Information

Block25202
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page252

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,600
32%
Improvement Value:$177,600
68%
Total Assessment$261,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,833-0.6%
2024$5,869+40.1%
2023$4,190-0.4%
2022$4,205+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$458,000
Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 9966, Page 507Recorded2/25/2026

Foreclosure Case F-010580-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8643, Page 308Recorded1/7/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7909, Page 167Recorded6/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7600, Page 234Recorded6/30/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$23,050
DeedBook 3308, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916