Skip to content

73 Armstrong Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2000

Property Information

Block25801
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page258

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,933
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
31%
Improvement Value:$200,400
69%
Total Assessment$290,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,485-0.6%
2024$6,525+40.1%
2023$4,658-0.4%
2022$4,675+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001627-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5609, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920