Skip to content

21 Woodlawn Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2018

Property Information

Block25902
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page259

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-2U-H-B-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,200
33%
Improvement Value:$197,700
67%
Total Assessment$293,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,563-0.6%
2024$6,604+40.1%
2023$4,714-0.4%
2022$4,732+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 9307, Page 623Recorded5/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 9307, Page 623

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9127, Page 1Recorded6/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8918, Page 147Recorded7/2/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006576-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$52,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 8905, Page 885NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/3/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922