Skip to content

153 Terhune Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$115,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 1996

Property Information

Block26202
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page262

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,499
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
39%
Improvement Value:$136,700
61%
Total Assessment$224,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,004-0.6%
2024$5,036+40.1%
2023$3,595-0.4%
2022$3,608+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001799-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,400
DeedBook 5092, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927