Skip to content

87 Stevens Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$493,398
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2020

Property Information

Block26403
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page264

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,568
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
20%
Improvement Value:$374,000
80%
Total Assessment$465,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,383-0.6%
2024$10,449+40.1%
2023$7,459-0.4%
2022$7,487+4.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$493,398

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 9542, Page 692Recorded3/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 9511, Page 23Recorded9/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$471,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,568DeedBook 9400, Page 376NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9165, Page 239NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/15/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905