Skip to content

80 Wade St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2025

Property Information

Block26403
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page264

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-FD-2UH-BG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
27%
Improvement Value:$245,800
73%
Total Assessment$338,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,565-0.6%
2024$7,613+40.1%
2023$5,434-0.4%
2022$5,455+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010462-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5195, Page 40

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900