Skip to content

71 Van Nostrand Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2005

Property Information

Block26501
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page265

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
22%
Improvement Value:$329,600
78%
Total Assessment$422,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,437-0.6%
2024$9,496+40.1%
2023$6,779-0.4%
2022$6,804+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003187-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010335-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925