Skip to content

379 Ocean Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2017

Property Information

Block26501
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page265

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,100
13%
Improvement Value:$309,000
87%
Total Assessment$355,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,929-0.6%
2024$7,979+40.1%
2023$5,696-0.4%
2022$5,717+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9210, Page 131Recorded6/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040193-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5952, Page 46