Skip to content

60 Stevens Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$258,158
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2013

Property Information

Block26501
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page265

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,592
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
24%
Improvement Value:$290,000
76%
Total Assessment$380,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,485-0.6%
2024$8,539+40.1%
2023$6,095-0.4%
2022$6,118+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012042-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019485-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,158

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 8920, Page 291Recorded7/15/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$160,125
DeedBook 8745, Page 435

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925